Division OneDivisionsGFALatest NewsReferee

Match Officials For Division One League Matchweek 18 Announced

The Referees Committee has appointed Match Officials for Matchweek 18 of the Division One League.

3277192B 8E76 4906 B7A0 9A16C3CADD60 - Match Officials For Division One League Matchweek 18 Announced

Below are the Match Officials for the midweek matches:

NO. REFEREES, VENUES & OTHER OFFICIALS
DATE: Wednesday, April 28, 2021 

MATCH:  Young Apostles vs Tamale City

VENUE: Sunyani Coronation park

REFEREE: Philip Atta Forson

ASSISTANTS: Isaac Odoom & Agbeshie Adams

4TH REFEREE: John Koomson

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Pius Kwarteng

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Ernest Tieku

GFA CAMERAMAN: Eric Asoma

DATE:  Wednesday, April 28, 2021 

MATCH: Unity FC vs Mighty Royals

VENUE: Kenyasi Town park

REFEREE: Sintuo Eliasu Tonsuglo

ASSISTANTS: Kenneth Tweneboah-Kodua

4TH REFEREE: Donmua Moro Ahmmed

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Amoako Williams

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Thomas Opoku

GFA CAMERAMAN: Kwaku Kwaning

DATE: Thursday, April 29, 2021 

MATCH: Steadfast FC vs Bofoakwa Tano

VENUE: Aliu Mahama Stadium, Tamale

REFEREE:  Emmanuel Otoo

ASSISTANTS: Richard Appiah & Elvis Attakorah

4TH REFEREE: Moro Iddrisu

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Stephen Kpen

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Muntaka Mohammed

GFA CAMERAMAN: Reindorf Opoku

DATE: Thursday, April 29, 2021 

MATCH: Nsoatreman vs BA United –LIVE ON FACEBOOK

VENUE:  Sunyani Coronation park

REFEREE: Joseph Kwofie

ASSISTANTS: Anthony Appiah Mends & Emmanuel Opoku

4TH REFEREE: Enoch Diawuo

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Abdulai Osman

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Richard Agyei

GFA CAMERAMAN: Afriyie Akuffo King

DATE: Thursday, April 29, 2021 

MATCH: Techiman City vs Wa Suntaa

VENUE: Kintampo Rawlings park

REFEREE: Richmond Adjei

ASSISTANTS: Henry Essel Bediako & Bediako Marfo

4TH REFEREE: Albert Azantilow

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Mohammed Issifu Salisu

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Osman Faisal

GFA CAMERAMAN: Abdul Samed

DATE: Wednesday, April 28, 2021 

MATCH: Nkoranza Warriors vs RTU

VENUE: Nkoranza Children’s park

REFEREE: Frederick Samena

ASSISTANTS: Isaac Opoku Antwi & Francis Bondzie Arthur

4TH REFEREE: Wuttirirah Herbert Hamza

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Abukari Mustapha

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Frank Amankwah

GFA CAMERAMAN: Ernest Assaw

DATE: Wednesday, April 28, 2021 

MATCH: Kintampo vs Crocodile Stars

VENUE: Kintampo park

REFEREE: Joseph Kwaku Addae

ASSISTANTS: Seidu Abdulai & Yakubu Sayibu

4TH REFEREE: Amadu Ibrahim

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Alhassan Alidu Alhassan

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Osman Faisal

GFA CAMERAMAN: Abdul Samed

DATE: Wednesday, April 28, 2021 

MATCH: Yendi Gbewaa vs Berekum Arsenal

VENUE: Tamale Stadium

REFEREE: Matthew Atuah

ASSISTANTS: Paul Aduko & Jones A Boateng

4TH REFEREE: Anankani Maurice

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Ayoo Luke

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Reindorf Opoku

NO. REFEREES, VENUES & OTHER OFFICIALS
  ZONE TWO
DATE: Wednesday, April 28, 2021 

MATCH: Wassaman vs Unistar Academy

VENUE: Ejisu Okese park

REFEREE: James Ania Ayoko

ASSISTANTS: Ndeego Abraham & Samuel Owusu

4TH REFEREE: David Jabez Kpatakpla

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Emmanuel Twumasi

GFA CAMERAMAN: Isaac Nyarko

DATE:  Wednesday, April 28, 2021 

MATCH: Hasaacas vs Achiken

VENUE: Gyandu park

REFEREE: Godwin Tordzro

ASSISTANTS: Mary Tei & Akisboka A. George

4TH REFEREE: Jacob Assafuah

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Frank Agyei

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Alex Adu

GFA CAMERAMAN: Gabriel Bentum

DATE: Wednesday, April 28, 2021 

MATCH: Samartex vs Skyy FC

VENUE: Samreboi

REFEREE: Benjamin Kwame Sefah

ASSISTANTS: Emmanuel Allou Tebson & Sheriff Kweku Duah

4TH REFEREE: James Taylor

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Frank Nimako

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Kwasi Abronomah

GFA CAMERAMAN: John Afful

DATE: Wednesday, April 28, 2021 

MATCH: Venomous Vipers vs Star Madrid – LIVE ON FACEBOOK

VENUE:  Robert Mensah Stadium, Cape Coast

REFEREE: Theresa Bremansu

ASSISTANTS: Augustine Afful & Michael Lamme

4TH REFEREE: Ayisu Matthew

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Ayisu Mathew

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Edmund Quaye Mensah

GFA CAMERAMAN: Elvis Mensah

DATE: Wednesday, April 28, 2021 

MATCH: Pacific Heroes vs Asokwa Deportivo

VENUE: Agogo

REFEREE: Samuel Banahene

ASSISTANTS: Alice Farizua Chakule& Sulemana Mohammed

4TH REFEREE: Isaac Brobbey

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Mustapha Mohammed

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Prince Baah

GFA CAMERAMAN: Jessie Atta

DATE: Wednesday, April 28, 2021 

MATCH: Bibiani GoldStars vs Proud United

VENUE: Bibiani DUNs park

REFEREE: Joyce Obenewaa Appiah

ASSISTANTS: Issah Mumuni Baguricher

4TH REFEREE: Ali Asante

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Joseph Appiah

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Seth Adjei

GFA CAMERAMAN: Kojo Sassah

DATE: Wednesday, April 28, 2021 

MATCH: BYF vs Nzema Kotoko

VENUE: Bekwai Park

REFEREE: Joseph Pimpong

ASSISTANTS: Isaac Duodu & Michael Boateng

4TH REFEREE: Emmanuel Asare Darko

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Francis Boateng

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Abdul Jalilu Ahmed

GFA CAMERAMAN: James Attobrah

DATE: Wednesday, April 28, 2021 

MATCH: Swedru All Blacks vs New Edubiase

VENUE: Swedru Stadium

REFEREE: Eric Korne

ASSISTANTS: Joseph Laryea& Joshua Anane

4TH REFEREE: Sulemana Latif

MATCH COMMISSIONER: John Mensah

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Emmanuel Akroboto

GFA CAMERAMAN: Mary Naquentera

NO. REFEREES, VENUES & OTHER OFFICIALS
   
DATE: Wednesday, April 28, 2021 

MATCH: Tema Youth vs Mighty Jets

VENUE: Tema Stadium

REFEREE: George M. Vormawor

ASSISTANTS: Babavi Ngorli Eso & Adam Alhaji MUttawakil

4TH REFEREE: Angel Elisha

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Henry Nettey

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Gabriel Obu

GFA CAMERAMAN: Ishmael Odartey Mills

DATE:  Wednesday, April 28, 2021 

MATCH: Phar Rangers vs Accra Lions

VENUE: Mampong park

REFEREE: Daniel Oppong Amoah

ASSISTANTS: Emmanuel Arkaifie & Bless Klu

4TH REFEREE: Ebenezer Tetteh

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Richard Iddrisu Ewuntomah

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Joycelyn Effah Opoku

GFA CAMERAMAN: Mark Sasu

DATE: Thursday, April 29, 2021 

MATCH: Accra City  Stars vs Danbort – LIVE ON FACEBOOK

VENUE: Teshie MATS park

REFEREE: Emmanuel Quansah

ASSISTANTS: Yevoo Yao& Nii Kporti Nartey

4TH REFEREE: Laud Nettey

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ali Plato

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Caleb Ablorh

GFA CAMERAMAN:  Emmanuel Kpab

DATE: Wednesday, April 28, 2021 

MATCH: Vision FC vs Nania FC

VENUE:  Nii Okoromansa park

REFEREE: Nii Coffie Gideon

ASSISTANTS: Moses Amegbetor & PP Osei

4TH REFEREE: Robert Musey

MATCH COMMISSIONER: John A. Obuobisa

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Prince Tagoe

GFA CAMERAMAN: Bernard Agbodza

DATE: Wednesday, April 28, 2021 

MATCH: Young Wise vs Heart of Lions

VENUE: Dobro Blue Skies, Nsawam

REFEREE: Daniel Boateng Atuobi

ASSISTANTS: Samuel Davor & Patrick Goha

4TH REFEREE: Joshua Lakonnam

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Anthony S.K Annor

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Emmanuel Norman

GFA CAMERAMAN: Felix Anyane

DATE: Wednesday, April 28, 2021 

MATCH: Uncle T United vs Krystal Palace

VENUE: Prampram

REFEREE: Alfred Tabi

ASSISTANTS: Beatrice Thaud & Afetorgbor Kwadzo

4TH REFEREE: Nashiru Abdul Latif

MATCH COMMISSIONER: William Lante Quaye

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Stephen Aboagye

GFA CAMERAMAN: Aaron Tetteh Narh

DATE: Wednesday, April 28, 2021 

MATCH: Agbozume Weavers vs Kotoku Royals

VENUE: Agbozume Somey SHS

REFEREE: George Amoah

ASSISTANTS: Seth Abletor & Bless Awadzi

4TH REFEREE: Franklin Akumatey

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Alexander Azameti

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Akpabli Sandocal

GFA CAMERAMAN: Michael Iced

Show More

Related Articles

Back to top button
Jan 12 3:00 pm Ghana Premier League 2021/22 2021/22 Akoon Park - Tarkwa Medeama 1 Hearts of Oak 0 Jan 14 3:00 pm Ghana Premier League 2021/22 2021/22 Babayara Sports Stadium - Kumasi King Faisal 0 Karela United 2 Jan 15 3:00 pm Ghana Premier League 2021/22 2021/22 Golden City Park - Berekum Berekum Chelsea 0 Asante Kotoko 0 Jan 16 3:00 pm Ghana Premier League 2021/22 2021/22 Aliu Mahama Sports Stadium - Tamale RTU 2 Goldstars FC 0 Jan 16 3:00 pm Ghana Premier League 2021/22 2021/22 Akoon Park - Tarkwa Medeama 0 Accra Great Olympics 0 Jan 16 3:00 pm Ghana Premier League 2021/22 2021/22 Nana Agyeman Badu II Park - Dormaa Aduana stars 1 Accra Lions FC 1 Jan 16 3:00 pm Ghana Premier League 2021/22 2021/22 Accra Sports Stadium - Osu Hearts of Oak 4 Eleven Wonders 1 Jan 16 3:00 pm Ghana Premier League 2021/22 2021/22 Len Clay Sports Stadium - Obuasi AshantiGold 4 Elmina Sharks 0 Jan 16 3:03 pm Ghana Premier League 2021/22 2021/22 Sogakope Academy Park - Sogakope WAFA 1 Dreams FC 1 Jan 17 3:00 pm Ghana Premier League 2021/22 2021/22 Nana Fosu Gyeabour Park - Bechem Legon Cities Bechem United Jan 23 3:00 pm Ghana Premier League 2021/22 2021/22 Accra Sports Stadium - Osu Accra Lions FC AshantiGold Jan 23 3:00 pm Ghana Premier League 2021/22 2021/22 Duns' Park - Bibiani Goldstars FC Legon Cities Jan 23 3:00 pm Ghana Premier League 2021/22 2021/22 Babayara Sports Stadium - Kumasi Asante Kotoko Medeama Jan 23 3:00 pm Ghana Premier League 2021/22 2021/22 Nduom Sports Complex - Elmina Elmina Sharks Berekum Chelsea Jan 23 3:00 pm Ghana Premier League 2021/22 2021/22 Nana Fosu Gyeabour Park - Bechem Bechem United Aduana stars Jan 23 3:00 pm Ghana Premier League 2021/22 2021/22 Dawu Sports Stadium - Dawu Dreams FC Aduana stars Jan 23 3:00 pm Ghana Premier League 2021/22 2021/22 CAM Park - Aiyinase Jan 23 3:00 pm Ghana Premier League 2021/22 2021/22 Accra Sports Stadium - Osu Accra Great Olympics King Faisal

Adblock Detected

Please Disable your AdBlocker