AchievementsArchiveGFALatest NewsNorthern SectorRefereeSouthern SectorWomen Football

Match Officials for Women’s Premier League Matchweek 10

The Referees Committee has appointed Match Officials for Matchweek 10 of the Women’s Premier League (WPL).

3E1BB2B3 4D1D 477D 863A D7AAEAE1411B - Match Officials for Women’s Premier League Matchweek 10

Below are the Match Officials for this weekend’s matches:

No.  REFEREES, VENUES &OTHER OFFICIALS
  NORTHERN ZONE
1. DATE: 23RD APRIL, 2021 

MATCH: NORTHERN LADIES VS PRISONS LADIES

VENUE: ALIUM MAHAMA SPORTS STADIUM – TAMALE

REFEREE: MANSA HOMMEY

ASSISTANTS: VICTORIA KYERE & BETTY BANANO

4TH REFEREE: BARIKISU SALIFU

MATCH COMMISSIONER: AZE CONSTANCE

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ABDUL- KARIM- ABDUL – GAFARU

GFA CAMERAMAN: SAMUEL DZIMADO

2. DATE: 24TH APRIL, 2021 

MATCH: ASHTOWN LADIES VS KUMASI SPORTS ACADEMY

VENUE: WESCO PARK – KUMASI

REFEREE: SERAPHINE ANYINAM

ASSISTANTS: BELINDA K. ABANE & ADELAIDE AKYAA

4TH REFEREE: FAIZATU DZAKPA

MATCH COMMISSIONER: VIVIAN NKRUMAH

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ABIGAIL ADU BOAHENG

GFA CAMERAMAN: EMMANUEL OSEI

3 DATE: 25TH APRIL, 2021 

MATCH: AMPEM DARKOA LADIES VS FABULOUS LADIES

VENUE: OHENE AMEYAW PARK – TECHIMAN

REFEREE: AUGUSTINA TETTEH

ASSISTANTS: ELIZABETH ALELA & MARGARET SOWAH

4TH REFEREE: MONICA LANGE

MATCH COMMISSIONER: AHMED MANSURA

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: NAFISA YAKUBU

GFA CAMERAMAN:ERIC ASOMA

4. DATE: 25TH APRIL, 2021 

MATCH: SUPREME LADIES VS PEARL PIA LADIES

VENUE: OKESE PARK – EJISU

REFEREE: REJOICE ADOKWEI

ASSISTANTS: HANS SELASSIE WENDY & GIFTY DOKU

4TH REFEREE: AUDREY ATANGPUGBIRI

MATCH COMMISSIONER: STELLA BISSI

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: EUNICE OPOKU

GFA CAMERAMAN: EMMANUEL OSEI

  

SOUTHERN ZONE

 

5. DATE: 24TH APRIL, 2021 

MATCH: SEA LIONS VS BERRY LADIES

VENUE: ROBERT MENSAH STADIUM – CAPE COAST

REFEREE: JOYCE OBENEWAAH APPIAH

ASSISTANTS: ANTOINNETTE AMEGASHITI & ALNICE EDEM AVOR

4TH REFEREE: MAVIS ANNANI

MATCH COMMISSIONER: VIVIAN NYARKO

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: JOHN KWESI ARTHUR

GFA CAMERAMAN: GABRIEL BENTUM

6. DATE: 24TH APRIL, 2021 

MATCH: THUNDER QUEENS VS HASAACAS LADIES

VENUE: COMMS 8 PARK – TEMA

REFEREE: MARIAM YANUSAH

ASSISTANTS: THERESA OFORI & PORTIA KORSAH

4TH REFEREE: CYNTHIA ANAFO

MATCH COMMISSIONER: MARY AKPEDO

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ZAINAB ABUBAKAR BAMBA

GFA CAMERAMAN: FELIX ANYANE

8.  DATE: 24TH APRIL, 2021 

MATCH: IMMIGRATIONS LADIES VS LADY STRIKERS

VENUE: MCDAN LA TOWN PARK – ACCRA

REFEREE: CYNTHIA ANUNYERE

ASSISTANTS: FATIMATA ISSAH & RABI IBRAHIM

4TH REFEREE: RITA NKANSAH BOATENG

MATCH COMMISSIONER: WOMADE BENEDICTA

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: EDNA A. QUANSAH

GFA CAMERAMAN: ISHMAEL ODARTEY MILLS

8. DATE: 25TH APRIL, 2021 

MATCH: SOCCER INTELLECTUALS VS POLICE LADIES

VENUE: ADU YAW- ASSASAN PARK – AJUMAKO

REFEREE: THERESA BREMANSU

ASSISTANTS: FORGIVE AVULAKPOR & VICTORIA KORLI

4TH REFEREE: PORTIA MENSAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: AGBAVITOR INNOCENTIA

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: SHAIBU ISSAKA

GFA CAMERAMAN: FELIX ANYANE

Show More

Kissi Stephen Owura

Sports Journalist || Blogger || Sports Pundit || M.C || Editor || Email: kstephen444@gmail.com Twitter: Owura_Kissi Facebook: Kissi Owura Kofi Stephen

Related Articles

Back to top button
May 1 3:00 pm Ghana Premier League (GPL) 2020-2021 Nana Fosu Gyeabour Park - Bechem Eleven Wonders 2 Aduana stars 1 May 1 6:00 pm Ghana Premier League (GPL) 2020-2021 Accra Sports Stadium - Osu Legon Cities 0 Asante Kotoko 1 May 2 3:00 pm Ghana Premier League (GPL) 2020-2021 Nduom Sports Complex - Elmina Elmina Sharks 2 AshantiGold 1 May 2 3:00 pm Ghana Premier League (GPL) 2020-2021 Akoon Park - Tarkwa Medeama 3 Ebusua Dwarfs 0 May 2 3:00 pm Ghana Premier League (GPL) 2020-2021 Nana Fosu Gyeabour Park - Bechem Bechem United 2 Inter Allies 1 May 2 3:00 pm Ghana Premier League (GPL) 2020-2021 Nana Ameyaw Park - Techiman King Faisal 1 Karela United 1 May 2 3:00 pm Ghana Premier League (GPL) 2020-2021 Accra Sports Stadium - Osu Accra Great Olympics 2 Liberty Professionals 0 May 2 3:00 pm Ghana Premier League (GPL) 2020-2021 Dawu Sports Stadium - Dawu Dreams FC 2 Hearts of Oak 0 May 7 3:00 pm Ghana Premier League (GPL) 2020-2021 Sogakope Academy Park - Sogakope WAFA 2 Accra Great Olympics 3 May 8 3:00 pm Ghana Premier League (GPL) 2020-2021 Len Clay Sports Stadium - Obuasi Asante Kotoko Dreams FC May 9 3:00 pm Ghana Premier League (GPL) 2020-2021 Sogakope Academy Park - Sogakope Liberty Professionals Medeama May 9 3:00 pm Ghana Premier League (GPL) 2020-2021 CAM Park - Aiyinase Karela United Bechem United May 9 3:00 pm Ghana Premier League (GPL) 2020-2021 Nana Agyeman Badu II Park - Dormaa Aduana stars Berekum Chelsea May 9 3:00 pm Ghana Premier League (GPL) 2020-2021 Len Clay Sports Stadium - Obuasi AshantiGold Eleven Wonders May 9 3:00 pm Ghana Premier League (GPL) 2020-2021 Dawu Sports Stadium - Dawu Inter Allies Elmina Sharks May 9 3:00 pm Ghana Premier League (GPL) 2020-2021 Cape Coast Stadium - Cape Coast Ebusua Dwarfs Legon Cities May 9 6:00 pm Ghana Premier League (GPL) 2020-2021 Accra Sports Stadium - Osu Hearts of Oak King Faisal May 13 3:00 pm Ghana Premier League (GPL) 2020-2021 Accra Sports Stadium - Osu Accra Great Olympics Aduana stars