AchievementsGFALatest NewsMTN FA Cup
Trending

MTN FA Cup – Okyeman Planners, Kotoku Royals light up beginning of new era in domestic Knock out competition

MTN FA cup Draw - MTN FA Cup - Okyeman Planners, Kotoku Royals light up beginning of new era in domestic Knock out competition

Okyeman Planner will light up the opening week of the re-branded MTN FA Cup in a massive game in a battle of Akyem.

The Preliminary Draw  has paired interesting clubs majority of them being local derbies, with mouth watering fixtures

In Group A, Techiman City will come up against fellow division one side Unity FC, while Achiken FC will come face to face with fellow division one side Bekwai Youth FC.

in Group F, Skyy FC will host Nzema Kotoko, also an all division one clash, Group G will have familiar faces in Swedru All Black facing Venomous Vipers, with New Edubiase playing host to Unistar Academy.

 

Below is the Full fixtures for the preliminary round of the MTN FA Cup

 

Group A

Bofoakwa vs Berekum Barcelona

Sunyani Reformers vs Bibiani Goldstars

Techiman City FC vs Unity FC

Berekum Arsenals vs Kato Freedom Fighters

BA United vs Young Apostles

DC United FC vs Mighty Royals

Kintampo Top Talent vs Nsoatreman FC

Group B
Tamale Sky FC vs Tamale City FC
Steadfast FC vs Great Amphibians
Real Tamale United vs Gbewaa FC
Kintampo FC vs Young Zobzia FC
GROUP C
Zuarungu vs Paga Crocodiles
Bolga Soccer masters vs Garu United
Group D
Wa Suntaa vs Sombo Freedom Stars
Wa Yassin vs Real 24 hours FC
GROUP E
Kumawuman United FC vs Wassaman
Pacific Heroes vs River Plate Athletic Club
Thunderbolt FC vs Owerriman FC
Asokwa Deportivo vs Afigya Shooting Stars
Achiken FC vs Bekwai Youth FA
GROUP F
Dolphins FC vs Sekondi Hasaacas
Skyy FC vs Nzema Kotoko FC
TTU Stars FC vs FC Samartex
Nkwantaman United vs Aboi Young Stars
Sekondi Eleven Wise vs Proud United
GROUP G
Swedru All Blacks vs Venomous Vipers
Winneba United FC vs Star Madrid FC
Windy Professionals vs Soccer Intellectuals
Suamponman United vs Metro Stars
New Edubiase FC vs Unistar Academy
GROUP H
Okyeman Planners vs Kotoku Royals
Blue Skies Pelicans vs Okwawu United
Kade United vs Bazuka FC
Phar Rangers vs Krystal Palace
GROUP I
Adidome Unity Stars vs Akatsi All Stars
Bebeto FC vs Agbozume Weavers
Likpe Heroes vs Heart of Lions
GROUP J
Accra City Stars FC vs Emmanuel FC
Vision FC vs Third World FC
Attram De Visser Academy vs Star Makers
Tema Youth FC vs Danbort
Young Wise FC vs Nania FC
Uncle T FC vs Teshie Unique FC
Amidaus Profs vs Charity Stars
Mighty Jets vs Accra Lions
Show More

Chief Seidu Adamu

Chief Seidu Adamu is a Sports Journalist with a desire for Change, change in attitude, and change in how things are done. I am a Father, Philanthropist. Humanitarian and loves life You can contact me for relevant issues on Sports development via Whats App +12405912247. or FaceBook - Seidu Adamu |||Twitter - @Chiefseiduadamu

Related Articles

Back to top button
May 1 3:00 pm Ghana Premier League (GPL) 2020-2021 Nana Fosu Gyeabour Park - Bechem Eleven Wonders 2 Aduana stars 1 May 1 6:00 pm Ghana Premier League (GPL) 2020-2021 Accra Sports Stadium - Osu Legon Cities 0 Asante Kotoko 1 May 2 3:00 pm Ghana Premier League (GPL) 2020-2021 Nduom Sports Complex - Elmina Elmina Sharks 2 AshantiGold 1 May 2 3:00 pm Ghana Premier League (GPL) 2020-2021 Akoon Park - Tarkwa Medeama 3 Ebusua Dwarfs 0 May 2 3:00 pm Ghana Premier League (GPL) 2020-2021 Nana Fosu Gyeabour Park - Bechem Bechem United 2 Inter Allies 1 May 2 3:00 pm Ghana Premier League (GPL) 2020-2021 Nana Ameyaw Park - Techiman King Faisal 1 Karela United 1 May 2 3:00 pm Ghana Premier League (GPL) 2020-2021 Accra Sports Stadium - Osu Accra Great Olympics 2 Liberty Professionals 0 May 2 3:00 pm Ghana Premier League (GPL) 2020-2021 Dawu Sports Stadium - Dawu Dreams FC 2 Hearts of Oak 0 May 7 3:00 pm Ghana Premier League (GPL) 2020-2021 Sogakope Academy Park - Sogakope WAFA 2 Accra Great Olympics 3 May 8 3:00 pm Ghana Premier League (GPL) 2020-2021 Len Clay Sports Stadium - Obuasi Asante Kotoko Dreams FC May 9 3:00 pm Ghana Premier League (GPL) 2020-2021 Sogakope Academy Park - Sogakope Liberty Professionals Medeama May 9 3:00 pm Ghana Premier League (GPL) 2020-2021 CAM Park - Aiyinase Karela United Bechem United May 9 3:00 pm Ghana Premier League (GPL) 2020-2021 Nana Agyeman Badu II Park - Dormaa Aduana stars Berekum Chelsea May 9 3:00 pm Ghana Premier League (GPL) 2020-2021 Len Clay Sports Stadium - Obuasi AshantiGold Eleven Wonders May 9 3:00 pm Ghana Premier League (GPL) 2020-2021 Dawu Sports Stadium - Dawu Inter Allies Elmina Sharks May 9 3:00 pm Ghana Premier League (GPL) 2020-2021 Cape Coast Stadium - Cape Coast Ebusua Dwarfs Legon Cities May 9 6:00 pm Ghana Premier League (GPL) 2020-2021 Accra Sports Stadium - Osu Hearts of Oak King Faisal May 13 3:00 pm Ghana Premier League (GPL) 2020-2021 Accra Sports Stadium - Osu Accra Great Olympics Aduana stars